LIGHTING DESIGNER
Legacy Island; Melt; Gift:ed; State of Mind Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2022 
MidStates Festival (Co-Lighting Designer) Regional Dance America | 2022 
TEN, Studio5 Program Chicago Repertory Ballet | 2022 
Two Remain (Out of Darkness) Chicago Fringe Opera | 2022 
Silver Lining Evanston Dance Ensemble | 2022 
Home | Fleetwood-Jourdain Theatre | 2022 
Step into Time Gala | Timeline Theater | 2022 
Hyper; Moonlit; Motown in Motion | Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2022 
Sub-Culture | Interrobang Theater Project | 2021 (workshop production)
The Nutcracker | Eisenhower Dance Detroit Youth Ensemble | 2021
The House of Bernarda Alba Josephinum Academy | 2021
Femme; Can I; Birds of Paradise; Untitled #2; Imagery Portrayed | Water Street Dance Milwaukee | 2021
My Name is Inanna | Red Tape Theater | 2021
X-Poze-Ing Music Awards | Poze Productions | 2021
The Infinite Energy of Ada Lovelace | Third Eye Ensemble | 2021
Bach2Beatles | Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2021
Legacy: Phoenix^5 | Joel Hall Dancers | 2021
The Pillowman The Gift Theater | 2020
When Light Comes; Two Forward, One Back; ARC | Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2020
A Bright New Boise | Northern Illinois University | 2020
Water by the Spoonful | Actor's Rep of West Palm Beach | 2020
Centered | Water Street Dance Milwaukee | 2020
Expectations | Esoteric Dance Project | 2019
She Kills Monsters | North Park University | 2019
3:35pm | Mudlark Theatre | 2019
Root; Place Between Earth and Sky | Cerqua Rivera Dance Theatre | 2019
American Catracho | Cerqua Rivera Dance Theatre | 2019
The Silence in Harrow House | Rough House Theater | 2019
Flippant Chenilles; Morning; Mosaic 85 | Dancing to Dream Showcase at Chop Shop | 2019
His Shadow | 16th Street Theater | 2019
Saving the World | Chicago Tap Theatre | 2019
We Are Pussy Riot (or Everything is P.R.) | Red Tape Theatre | 2019
The Memo | Organic Theater | 2019
Candide! | Mudlark Theater | 2019
Tender Rough, Rough Tender | North Park University | 2019
Kites and Tethers; Fragments; Hang on Little Tomato; The Lovely Exchange; Begin with the End | Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2019
How to Live on Earth | Chimera Ensemble | 2019
Godspell Jr. | Noble Street College Prep | 2019
Tabletop Tragedies | Cabinet of Curiosity | 2019
The Stranger and the Shadow | Adventure Stage & Rough House Theater | 2019
Symbiosis | Water Street Dance Milwaukee | 2019
Dark Matters | Exit 63 Theatre | 2019
The Winter Wolf | Otherworld Theatre | 2018
35th Annual Holliday Hullabaloo (Co-Lighting Designer) | Chicago Gay Mens' Chorus | 2018
Nuts & Bolts: In the Mix | Joel Hall Dancers | 2018
TAKE | Visceral Dance Chicago | 2018
I Own an Ion | HardArt Groop at the Meritt School of Music | 2018
The Darkness after Dawn | The Factory Theater | 2018
Robin Hood | Adventure Stage Chicago | 2018
One More Meanwhile | Otherworld Theatre | 2018
Naked | Trap Door Theatre | 2018
Living Architecture (exhibition) | 6018|North | 2018
Don't Smoke in Bed | Chimera Ensemble | 2018
Dance Lab 2 Showcase | New Trier High School at the Vittum Theater | 2018
Blues for Mister Charlie | Echo Theater Collective | 2018
Coeur Age Album Release Concert | Pop Magic Productions | 2018
Soundscapes of Color | 6018|North | 2018
ARC | Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2018
Down the Rocky Road and All the Way to Bedlam | Otherworld Theatre | 2018
Bad Girls: The Stylists | Akvavit Theatre | 2018
The Next Big Thing | The Factory Theater | 2018
Sweet Complaint; Let it Be; The Wilding; Unconditional; Love, Love, Love; Danzon | Eisenhower Dance Detroit | 2018
Wife Material | Prop Thtr | 2017
Bleak | North Park University | 2017
In Sarah's Shadow | Pop Magic Productions | 2017
The Last Days of the Commune | Prop Thtr | 2017
Speed of Light | Otherworld Theatre | 2017
GHOSTS & Zombies | Akvavit Theatre | 2017
Night in Alachua County | Wildclaw Theatre | 2017
Beneath the Clouds, Above the Rest; When In Doubt | Thodos Dance | 2017
Going to a Place Where You Already Are | Redtwist Theatre | 2017
Fight Quest: The Lair of Lost Heroes | Otherworld Theatre | 2017
The Rogue Aviator | Otherworld Theatre | 2017
Consumed | Chicago Danztheatre Ensemble | 2017
Common Ground | Eisenhower Dance Detroit, ezdanza, State Street Ballet | 2017
Wife Material | Prop Thtr | 2016
Dance Chicago 2016 (Lead Designer) | Dance Chicago at the Athenaeum Theater | 2016
A Princess of Mars | Otherworld Theatre | 2016
Civility | The Syndicate | 2016
Everywhere but Here | Thodos Dance | 2016
Youth Company Performance | Visceral Dance at the Athenaeum Theater | 2016
World Builders | First Floor Theater | 2016
Mosaic | Marlene Skog & Dancers | 2016
The Palindrome Project | Innervation Dance Co. | 2016
What Brings Me to This Place | RE|dance group | 2016
Dances from the Heart | Dance Chicago at the Athenaeum Theater | 2016
Messina3004 | Otherworld Theater | 2016
Six Stories Up in the Art Institute | Tellin' Tales Theater | 2015
Gone Dark | Otherworld Theatre | 2015
Zoom In | Adventure Stage Trailblazers | 2015
Tuned In | Innervation Dance Co. | 2015
Unfinished Work; Bolero | Chicago Repertory Ballet | 2015
TOURING

Manual Cinema Lighting Director | 2020 -
Adapted, advanced, and called the lighting of Frankenstein on tours to Chile, CA, UT, FL. Additional lighting tour advancing and prep only for tours of Frankenstein and No Blue Memories to venues in various cities in the US & Canada
Eisenhower Dance Detroit Lighting Director & Production Stage Manager | 2018 - 
Lighting direction, show advancing, and production stage management for shows in the Detroit metro area, various other cities in FL, MI, NY, MO, TX
Water Street Dance Milwaukee Lighting Director & Production Manager | 2019 -
Lighting direction, show advancing, and production management for shows in Milwaukee and around Wisconsin
Visceral Dance Chicago | 2018 - 2019
Lighting direction, show advancing, and production stage management for various shows in the Chicago metro area and NYC
Cerqua Rivera Dance TheatreLighting Director & Production Stage Manager | 2018 - 2019
Lighting direction, show advancing, and production stage management for shows in the Chicago metro area

ASSISTANT / ASSOCIATE LIGHTING DESIGN
Burning Bluebeard | Associate Designer & EOS Programmer for LD: Maggie Fullilove-Nugent
The Ruffians and Porchlight Music Theater | 2019
Sunset Boulevard Associate Designer & EOS Programmer for LD: Maggie Fullilove-Nugent
Porchlight Music Theater | 2019
Six Stories Tall Associate Designer, recreating the design on tour for LD: Brandon Wardell
Adventure Stage Chicago, toured to Memphis & Purchase, NY | 2017
Earthquakes in London Associate Designer for LD: Brandon Wardell
Steep Theatre | 2017
The Light Show Assistant Designer & Assistant Stage Manager for LD: Josh Weckesser
Eisenhower Dance Detroit, performance in Flint, MI | 2016
The Magic Play Assistant Design for LD: Maggie Fullilove-Nugent
Goodman Theater | 2016
Stories and Songs of Chicago Assistant Design for LD: Brandon Wardell
Lyric Unlimited at Harris Theater | 2016
Ascendence Assistant Designer & EOS Programmer for LD: Josh Weckesser
Ascendence Dance | 2016
Heathers Associate Design for LD: Brandon Wardell
Kokandy Productions | 2016
Into the Woods Assistant Design for LD: Brandon Wardell
Northwestern Sommerstage | 2015

With Point of Light (Themed, Architectural Lighting Design Firm):
All For LD: Tim Linamen

Sing! On Tour Associate Designer & GrandMA2 Programmer | Universal Beijing Resort
Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey Assistant Designer | Universal Beijing Resort
Transformers: Battle for the AllSpark Assistant Designer | Universal Beijing Resort
Mario Kart: Koopa's Challenge Assistant Designer | Universal Studios Japan
Fast & Furious - Supercharged Assistant Designer | Universal Studios Florida
Margaritaville Restaurant | Assistant Designer | San Antonio, TX
Eye of the Storm - Captain Jack's Stunt Spectacular Assistant Designer | Disney Resort Shanghai

TEACHING
At Noble Street College Prep
Theater Tech Seminar (Introduction to Theatrical Design) | Spring 2019 (co-taught with Zoe Rosenfeld)
Theater Tech Seminar (Introduction to Theatrical Design) | Spring 2018
Additionally helped guide students on lighting and sound technical production on extra curricular Spring musicals in 2018 & 2019

TECHNICAL

Theater on the Lake, 2019 Season | Master Electrician & AV Supervisor
Summer Festival season of six productions and other events, readings, and workshops

Bloomsday Master Electrician | Remy Bumppo Theatre | 2019
The Father Master Electrician | Remy Bumppo Theatre | 2019
hang Master Electrician | Remy Bumppo Theatre | 2018
Whispers EOS Programmer and board operator | Matthew Duvall & Friends at the Museum of Contemporary Art | 2017
Windy City Naturals (DFAC Body Building Championship) EOS Programmer | Athenaeum Theater | 2016
The Moth: Grand Slam EOS programmer and operator | Athenaeum Theater | 2016
Women of Ireland Master Electrician, light board programmer and operator (Chicago tour stop only) | Athenaeum theater | March 2016
Ricky and Trevor: Alive and Gold Tour Master Electrician, light board programmer and operator (Chicago tour stop only) | Athenaeum theater | March 2016
Hand Eye Light board operator | Eighth Blackbird, Museum of Contemporary Art | 2016
Ghost Light EOS programmer | Eighth Blackbird, Design residency at the Museum of Contemporary Art | 2016
Rotations Master Electrician, Light board programmer & operator | Ho Etsu & On Ensemble, Athenaeum Theater | 2015
Nocturne Lighting operator (site-specific show) | LEVELdance, Athenaeum Theater building | 2015
Tamer of Horses Master Electrician | Teatro Vista | 2014

Logan Center Performance Hall | Master Electrician & House Lighting Designer | 2013 - 2015
Chicago Shakespeare Theater | Lighting Intern | 2014

Run Crew / Stage Hand
In Darkness we Rise | Chicago Sinfonietta | 2019
Grant Park Music Festival Gala | Pritzker Pavillion | 2019
Legacy Taiko | Museum of Contemporary Art | 2018
Works by Merce Cunningham and Others | Ballet de Lorraine, Museum of Contemporary Art | 2017
Cowboys and Vikings: Trials and Trails | Erica Mott Productions, Calumet Steelworkers Park, Chicago Night Out in the Parks | 2015
Afterword | Museum of Contemporary Art | 2015
Dance Chicago | Athenaeum Theater | 2013, 2014, 2016)
various others

Electrician
Goodman Theatre, Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago Shakespeare Theater, Lookingglass Theater, Northlight Theater, North Shore Center for the Performing Arts, North Park University, Museum of Contemporary Art, Marriott Theater Lincolnshire, Columbia College Dance Center, Apollo Theatre, Victory Gardens Theater and others; TV: The Chi (Rigging Electric)







Back to Top